English (Astronomy)
mean anomaly [correct]
OBS: (...) the angular distance (...) (as measured from the central body and in the direction of the star’s motion) (...) between periastron and a fictitious body in the direction of the star, which is moving in a circular orbit with a period equal to that of the star.
French (Astronomie)
anomalie moyenne [correct]
OBS: Distance à l'aphélie d'une planète fictive qui décrirait d'un mouvement uniforme le cercle circonscrit à l'ellipse.