English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; IT Security)
performability [correct]
DEF: A performance-related measure of dependability.
CONT: Performability can be used to mean a combined attribute of many performance measures such as quality, reliability, maintainability or availability, safety, and finally sustainability, because each of these measures are interrelated.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Sécurité des TI)
performabilité [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería); Seguridad de IT)
performabilidad [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Función del tiempo definida como la probabilidad de que las prestaciones del sistema serán o estarán por encima de un nivel fijado en un instante dado de tiempo.