English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); Statistics)
stanine; stanine score
DEF: A score in educational testing on a nine-point scale of normalized standard scores with a standard deviation of 2 and a mean of 5.
French (Docimologie; Statistique)
stanine [nom masculin]