English (Applications of Automation)
multi-directional pose accuracy [correct]
DEF: Deviation between a command pose and the mean of the attained poses when approaching the command pose from the same direction.
French (Automatisation et applications)
exactitude de pose multidirectionnelle [correct]
DEF: Écart entre les différentes moyennes des poses atteintes obtenues pour la même pose commandée répétée n fois suivant trois directions perpendiculaires.