English (Radioelectricity)
resonant operating frequency [correct]
CONT: For the first time, we identified an inherent resonant operating frequency for CDI [capacitive deionization] equal to the inverse geometric mean of the RC [resistor-capacitor] and flow time scales of the cell.
French (Radioélectricité)
fréquence de résonance opérationnelle [proposition, nom féminin]