English (Nervous System)
coughing center [correct]; coughing centre [correct]; cough center [correct]; cough centre [correct]
DEF: An area in the medulla oblongata which controls the act of coughing.
French (Système nerveux)
centre de la toux [correct, nom masculin]; centre tussigène [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Région de bulbe rachidien qui coordonne les actes de la toux.