English (Materials Engineering)
evaluation listing
CONT: Canadian Material Centre. To help the construction industry to meet the challenge of competition in the market place by offering a national evaluation service for innovation product. In the evaluation process the suitability for use of a product is assessed. If it proves to be suitable then an evaluation listing is issued.
French (Génie des matériaux)
liste de contrôle de l'évaluation [proposition, nom féminin]