English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
plea of plene administravit [correct]; plene administravit [correct]
DEF: In probate practice, this is a plea by an executor or an administrator that he has fully administered all the assets of the deceased and that there are none left to meet the claim of the plaintiff.("The Canadian Law Dictionary", 1980)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
défense d'absence de biens après administration [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: défense d'absence de biens après administration : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).