English (Property Law (common law))
divested [correct, adjectif, uniformisé]
OBS: The holder of an "estate in land" is "divested" of it, loses it, if he breaks some condition that he is supposed to meet, or by operation of law.
OBS: divested: Term officially approved by the Department of Indian Affairs and Northern Development.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
déchu [uniformisé]
OBS: déchu : Équivalence uniformisée au ministère des Affaires indiennes et du Nord canadien.