English (Mental Disorders; Sexology; Clinical Psychology)
other specified paraphilic disorder [correct]
OBS: This category applies to presentations in which symptoms characteristic of a paraphilic disorder that cause clinically significant distress or impairment in social, occupational, or other important areas of functioning predominate but do not meet the full criteria for any of the disorders in the paraphilic disorders diagnostic class.
OBS: F65.89: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Troubles mentaux; Sexologie; Psychologie clinique)
autre trouble paraphilique spécifié [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Cette catégorie correspond à des tableaux cliniques caractéristiques de troubles paraphiliques, entraînant une détresse cliniquement significative ou une altération du fonctionnement social, professionnel ou dans d'autres domaines importants, mais ne remplissant pas tous les critères des troubles spécifiques décrits précédemment [dans la catégorie troubles paraphiliques].
OBS: F65.89 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.