English (Clinical Psychology; Sociology)
other specified gender dysphoria [correct]; other gender identity disorders [ancienne désignation, correct, pluriel]
CONT: The "other specified gender dysphoria" category is used in situations in which the clinician chooses to communicate the specific reason that the presentation does not meet the criteria for gender dysphoria.
OBS: F64.8: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Psychologie clinique; Sociologie)
autre dysphorie de genre spécifiée [correct, nom féminin]; autres troubles de l'identité sexuelle [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: La catégorie «autre dysphorie de genre spécifiée» est utilisée dans les situations où le clinicien choisit de communiquer la raison spécifique pour laquelle la situation ne répond pas aux critères de dysphorie de genre.
OBS: F64.8 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.