English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
ratification deadline [correct]
CONT: If all participating Members meet the ratification deadline, commitments made under the agreement will take effect by March 1, 1999.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Federal Budget.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
délai de ratification [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Si tous les membres participants respectent le délai de ratification, les engagements pris dans le cadre de la nouvelle entente entreront en vigueur d'ici le 1er mars 1999.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.