English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Cost Accounting)
business cost [correct]
OBS: Demand has to meet with a supply of goods; so business cost and supply decisions, along with consumer demand, do help to determine WHAT [goods are produced]
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité analytique)
prix de revient de l'entreprise