English (Corporate Structure)
industrial logistics [correct]
DEF: A set of rules designed to ensure that material and human resources are located at the right time and place and in the right quantities to meet demand.
French (Structures de l'entreprise)
logistique industrielle [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ensemble des règles visant à assurer la disponibilité des ressources matérielles et humaines (temps, lieux et quantités) pour satisfaire à la demande.