English (Food Industries)
health-conscious consumer [correct]
CONT: Partnering with Ottens can help you meet health-conscious consumers’ demand for nutritional foods without compromising flavor.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
consommateur conscient de sa santé [proposition, nom masculin]