English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
near-luxury car [correct]
CONT: MSN Autos defines near-luxury cars as well-appointed sedans and coupes costing in the neighborhood of $30, 000. Near-luxury models are designed to meet popular demand for value-priced luxury and performance.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
voiture cossue [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les voitures cossues pourraient être décrites comme des berlines et des coupés très bien équipées, conçues pour répondre à la demande populaire pour le luxe et la performance à prix abordable.