English (Finance; Investment)
capital growth [correct]
CONT: ... an investment company seeking capital growth through equity investment in companies which not only meet traditional investment standards but also show evidence in the conduct of their business...
French (Finances; Investissements et placements)
croissance du capital [proposition, nom féminin]