English (Management Operations (General); Special-Language Phraseology)
meet the needs and expectations [correct]
CONT: To meet the needs and expectations of Canadians, Canadian businesses and international clients, Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat(TBS) is taking a "whole-of-government" approach to achieve progress across the entire government.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
répondre aux besoins et aux attentes [correct]