English (IT Security; Special-Language Phraseology)
identity and access management [correct]; IAM [correct]
DEF: [A] security discipline that enables the right individuals to access the right resources at the right times for the right reasons.
CONT: IAM addresses the mission-critical need to ensure appropriate access to resources across increasingly heterogeneous technology environments, and to meet increasingly rigorous compliance requirements.
French (Sécurité des TI; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
gestion des identités et de l'accès [correct, nom féminin]; IAM [correct, nom féminin]