English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
distributed cloud [correct]
CONT: A distributed cloud is an architecture where multiple clouds are used to meet compliance needs, performance requirements, or support edge computing while being centrally managed from the public cloud provider.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
nuage distribué [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le nuage distribué. Dans cette configuration, une diversité de systèmes et d'emplacements géographiques partagent des services infonuagiques interconnectés.