English (Types of Constructed Works)
place of public worship [correct]
DEF: Expression designating a construction used as a church, chapel, oratory, meeting place for religious worship, and it may include a Sunday school or headquarters of church guild.
French (Types de constructions)
édifice de culte [nom masculin]
DEF: Employé pour désigner une construction utilisée comme église, chapelle, oratoire, lieu de réunion pour culte religieux, et pouvant comprendre une école du dimanche et un patronage.