English (Signals (Military); Air Communications (Air Forces); Radio Transmission and Reception)
multimode/multirole [correct]
CONT: The multimode/multirole TR 600 operates between 20 and 400 megahertz and accommodates all conventional modulation techniques, yet weighs only 4lbs.
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes); Émission et réception radio)
multimode-multifonction [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Son TR 600 multimode/multifonctions couvre la bande 20-400 MHz et fonctionne surtout les modes classiques de modulation.