English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
megascopic [correct]
DEF: Visible to the naked eye (especially of rocks and anatomical features).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
mégascopique [correct]
CONT: Étude de cibles géologiques, de l'échelle mégascopique à l'échelle microscopique [...]