English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Electrical Measurements; Anti-pollution Measures)
negawatt [correct]
DEF: A megawatt of power avoided or saved from use on the energy grid.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Mesures électriques; Mesures antipollution)
négawatt [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [...] watts économisés.