English (Cytology; Biotechnology)
auxospireme
OBS: spireme : The tangle of filaments that appears at the beginning of the prophase portion of meiosis or mitosis.
French (Cytologie; Biotechnologie)
auxospirème [nom masculin]
Spanish (Citología; Biotecnología)
auxoespirema [nom masculin]