English (Plant Biology)
spore cell [correct]
CONT: It is important to understand that as a result of meiosis, the chromosomes in the spore cells are likely to contain new combinations of genetic material.
OBS: spore cell: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Biologie végétale)
cellule sporale [nom féminin]
OBS: cellule sporale : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.