English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
swivelling ducted propeller [correct]
CONT: The Skyship 600, powered by two Porsche 930/60 engines driving two swivelling ducted propellers... has a MEL Marec II maritime surveillance radar fitted within the envelope to detect shipping.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
hélice carénée pivotante [nom féminin]
CONT: Propulsé par deux moteurs Porsche 930/60 entraînant deux hélices carénées pivotantes, le Skyship 600 est équipé d'un radar de surveillance maritime MEL Marec II monté à l'intérieur de l'enveloppe.