English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
10-[2-(1-methylpiperidin-2-yl)ethyl]-2-(methylsulfanyl)-10H-phenothiazine [correct, voir observation]; thioridazine [correct, voir observation]; Melleril [correct, marque de commerce]; 10-(2-(1-methyl-2-piperidyl)ethyl)-2-(methylthio)phenothiazine [ancienne désignation, correct]; 10-(2-(1-methyl-2-piperidinyl)ethyl)2-(methylthio)-10H-phenothiazine [ancienne désignation, correct]; 10[(1-methyl-2-piperidinyl)ethyl]-2-(methylthio)phenothiazine [ancienne désignation, à éviter]; 2-methylmercapto-10-(2-(n-methyl-2-piperidyl)ethyl)phenothiazine [à éviter]
OBS: 10-[2-(1-methylpiperidin-2-yl)ethyl]-2-(methylsulfanyl)-10H-phenothiazine: the capital letter "H" must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: thioridazine: International nonproprietary name (INN) of the World Health Organization (WHO).
OBS: Also known under a large number of commercial and trade names, such as: Mallorol; Mellaril; Meleril; Mellarit; Mellerette; Sonapax; Thioridazin.
OBS: Chemical formula: C21H26N2S2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
10-[2-(1-méthylpipéridin-2-yl)éthyl]-2-(méthylsulfanyl)-10H-phénothiazine [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; thioridazine [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; 10-[2-(1-méthylpipéridin-2-yl)éthyl]-2-(méthylthio)-10H-phénothiazine [ancienne désignation, correct, nom féminin]; 10-(2-(1-méthylpipéridin-2-yl)éthyl)-2-(méthylthio)phénothiazine [ancienne désignation, correct, nom féminin]; 10[(1-méthyl-2-pipéridinyl)éthyl]-2-(méthylthio)phénothiazine [ancienne désignation, à éviter, nom féminin]
OBS: 10-[2-(1-méthylpipéridin-2-yl)éthyl]-2-(méthylsulfanyl)-10H-phénothiazine : la lettre majuscule «H» s'écrit en italique; forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: thioridazine : Dénomination commune internationale (DCI) de l'Organisation mondiale de la santé (OMS).
OBS: Formule chimique : C21H26N2S2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
tioridazina [nom féminin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C21H26N2S2