English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Texas barrel cactus [correct]; Turk’s head [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Cactaceae.
OBS: Turk's head : common name also used to refer to the species Melocactus intortus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Ferocactus hamatacanthus [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cactaceae.
OBS: Ferocactus hamatacanthus : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.