English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Turk’s cap [correct, voir observation]; Turk’s head [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Cactaceae.
OBS: Turk’s head: common name also used to refer to the species Ferocactus hamatacanthus.
OBS: Turk’s cap: common name also used to refer to several other species of plants.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
tête à l'Anglais [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cactaceae.