English (Petrography; Mineralogy)
mesonorm [correct]
DEF: Theoretical calculation of normative minerals in metamorphic rocks of the mesozone from chemical analyses.
French (Pétrographie; Minéralogie)
mésonorme [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Pourcentage de minéraux virtuels d'une roche métamorphisée dans les conditions de la mésozone.