English (Petrography)
medium-grade metamorphosed rock [correct]; medium grade metamorphic rock [correct]
CONT: Staurolite ... is formed in medium-grade regionally metamorphosed argillaceous rocks.
CONT: ... mesothermal veins are found in structural environments of intermediate level within the crust... characterized by low to medium grade metamorphic rocks and generally dominated by compressive tectonic regimes.
French (Pétrographie)
roche à degré moyen de métamorphisme [proposition, nom féminin]; roche moyennement métamorphisée [proposition, nom féminin]; roche à niveau moyen de métamorphisme [proposition, nom féminin]; roche à intensité moyenne de métamorphisme [proposition, nom féminin]