English (Mineralogy)
savite [correct]
DEF: A variety of natrolite ...
OBS: The term "mesotype" is used in France in the restricted meaning of natrolite.
French (Minéralogie)
savite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Variété de mésotype.