English (Mineralogy; Petrography)
leptite [correct]
DEF: A mineral consisting of a fine-grained leucocratic metamorphic rock that is composed essentially of quartz and feldspar sometimes along with dark minerals.
French (Minéralogie; Pétrographie)
leptite [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Mineralogía; Petrografía)
leptita [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Roca que resulta de la metamorfización de una pelita o toba volcánica [...] presente en forma de bandas intercalares dentro de ciertos esquistos [...]