English (Measuring Instruments)
meter calibration [correct]
DEF: The operation by which meter readings are compared with an accepted standard; the operation of making a meter adjustment so that the readings conform to the standard.
French (Appareils de mesure)
étalonnage d'un appareil de mesure [proposition, nom masculin]