English (Telephone Metering; Measuring Instruments; Telecommunications Transmission)
pulse echo meter [correct]; pulse echometer
French (Téléphonométrie; Appareils de mesure; Transmission (Télécommunications))
échomètre à impulsions [correct, nom masculin]