English (Measuring Instruments; Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
meter run point [correct]
DEF: The point in a gas-gathering system at which a field measuring meter and accessories are situated.
French (Appareils de mesure; Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
point de comptage [proposition, nom masculin]