English (Nervous System)
alpha fiber [correct, voir observation]
DEF: Motor and proprioceptive fibers of the A type having conduction velocity of 70 to 120 meters per second and ranging from 13 u to 22 u in diameter.
OBS: The word "alpha" must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter.
French (Système nerveux)
fibre alpha [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: Fibre nerveuse myélinisée, motrice ou sensorielle.
OBS: Le mot «alpha» doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante.