English (Biomass Energy; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Waste Management)
densified refuse-derived fuel [correct]; dRDF [correct]; densified-RDF [correct]; d-RDF [correct]; d-RDF
DEF: Refuse-derived fuel available in densified form, like pellets or briquettes of organic refuse.
OBS: refuse-derived fuel : A fuel that is produced from material that would otherwise be regarded as worthless, e. g. methane gas from agricultural waste, oil from scrap rubber, solid fuel from organic refuse.
French (Énergie de la biomasse; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Gestion des déchets)
combustible comprimé dérivé des déchets [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: combustible dérivé des déchets : Combustible produit à partir de matériaux rejetés, par exemple du méthane à partir de déchets agricoles, des combustibles solides à partir de déchets organiques compacts, etc.