English (Environmental Economics; Climate Change; Waste Management)
methane recovery [correct]
OBS: On landfills.
French (Économie environnementale; Changements climatiques; Gestion des déchets)
récupération du méthane [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Cambio climático; Gestión de los desechos)
recuperación de metano [nom féminin]