English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals; Crop Protection)
sodium hydrogen methylarsonate [correct, voir observation]; Ansar [marque de commerce]; Bueno [marque de commerce]; methylarsenic acid sodium salt [correct]; methylarsonic acid monosodium salt [correct]; monosodium acid methanearsonate [correct]; monosodium acid metharsonate [correct]; monosodium methanearsonate [correct]; MSMA [correct]; MSMA; monosodium methanearsonic acid [correct]; monosodium methylarsonate [correct]; Phyban [marque de commerce]; sodium acid methanearsonate [correct]; sodium methanearsonate [correct]; methanearsonic acid monosodium salt
CONT: MSMA. ... White crystalline solid ... readily soluble in water ... Useful as a directed application in cotton for post emergent control of weeds and grasses (2 lb/acre) in lawn and ornamental turf, general non-crop weed control ...
OBS: sodium hydrogen methylarsonate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: Also known under the following commercial designations: Arsonate Liquid; Asazol; Daconate; Dal-E-Rad; Gepiron; Herb-All; Herban M; Merge; Mesamate; Monate; NCI-C60071; Silvisar 550; Target MSMA; Trans-Vert; Weed-E-Rad; Weed-HOE; Weed 108.
OBS: Chemical formula: CH4O3As·Na or CH4AsO3·Na
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Protection des végétaux)
méthylhydrogénoarsonate de sodium [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; Ansar [marque de commerce, nom masculin]; Bueno [marque de commerce, nom masculin]; sel de sodium de l'acide méthylarsénique [correct, nom masculin]; sel de monosodium de l'acide méthylarsonique [correct, nom masculin]; méthanearsonate acide de monosodium [correct, nom masculin]; métharsonate acide de monosodium [correct, nom masculin]; méthane arsonate monosodique [correct, nom masculin]; MSMA [correct, nom masculin]; MSMA; acide méthanearsonique monosodique [correct, nom masculin]; méthylarsonate de monosodium [correct, nom masculin]; méthanearsonate de sodium [correct, nom masculin]; méthanearsonate acide de sodium [correct, nom masculin]; monosodium méthanearsonate [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: méthylhydrogénoarsonate de sodium : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: Formule chimique : CH4O3As·Na ou CH4AsO3·Na