English (Crop Storage Facilities; Biochemistry)
methyl group [correct]
CONT: A methyl group [CH subscript 3] occurs at both ends of paraffinic hydrocarbon molecules having two or more carbon atoms in the chain...
French (Entreposage des récoltes; Biochimie)
groupement méthyle [correct, nom masculin]; groupe méthyle [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: méthylique, adjectif - Se dit de tous les composés renfermant le groupement méthyle [CH indice 3] [...]
Spanish (Almacenamiento de las cosechas; Bioquímica)
radical metilo [nom masculin]; grupo metilo [nom masculin]