English (Pulp and Paper; Trade)
bellwether-grade pulp
CONT: Characterized by a tight supply and a growing demand for quality fine papers, July markets witnessed the increase in bellwether-grade pulp prices to $830 U. S. per metric tonne in North America.
French (Pâtes et papier; Commerce)
pâte en tête du marché [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Sur le marché de la pâte à papier, type de pâte qui est le plus en demande chez les acheteurs, (par exemple la pâte kraft).