English (Internet and Telematics)
common metrics [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Internet et télématique)
paramètres communs [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.