English (Corporate Management (General); Productivity and Profitability)
process performance metric [correct]; PPM [correct]
CONT: Process performance metrics are measurements of different process characteristics that tell us how a process is performing. Just as accountants and finance managers use financial metrics, operations managers use process performance metrics to determine how a process is performing and how it is changing over time.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Productivité et rentabilité)
mesure de rendement du processus [proposition, nom féminin]; paramètre de rendement du processus [proposition, nom masculin]