English (Military Decorations)
Companion of the Order of St. Michael and St. George [correct, Canada]; CMG [correct, Canada]
French (Décorations militaires)
Compagnon de l'Ordre de St-Michel et St-Georges [correct, nom masculin, Canada]; CMG [correct, nom masculin, Canada]