English (Energy Transformation; Solar Energy)
mirror array [correct]; mirror field [correct]
DEF: A series of mirrors facing the sun for channelling its rays in the direction of a heating apparatus.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie solaire)
champ de miroirs [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ensemble de miroirs correctement pointés dans le but de concentrer les rayons solaires sur un appareil de chauffage.