English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
mirror image mask [correct]
DEF: A mask having its geometric configuration rotated 180 ° about a Y-Y axis with respect to an original, and retaining the polarity of the original.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
masque image miroir [proposition, nom masculin]