English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
antenna feed [correct]; aerial feed [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: That component of an antenna of mirror or lens type that irradiates the mirror or lens.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
alimentation d'antenne [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
alimentador primario
DEF: Elemento primario que se emplea con un espejo o una lente para formar una antena.