English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
automatic day/night mirror [correct]
OBS: Two photocells detect bright incoming light and tip the mirror to a low-reflectance position.
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
rétroviseur antiéblouissant automatique [proposition, nom masculin]; rétroviseur code automatique [proposition, nom masculin]