English (School Equipment)
Mira reflector [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: A device containing a mirror which can be positioned relative to a surface or pattern in order to produce different geometric patterns, lines, etc. "Mira" is a trademark.
OBS: Information given by Moyer The Teachers’ Store, Ottawa.
French (Matériel et équipement scolaires)
réflecteur Mira [proposition, nom masculin]