English (Social Psychology)
mirror-image phenomenon [correct]
DEF: A tendency of the members of two conflicting social groupings to describe the members of their own group as friendly, sincere, and trustworthy and the members of the other group as unfriendly, insincere, and deceitful.
French (Psychologie sociale)
phénomène de l'image miroir [proposition, nom masculin]; phénomène de l'image miroir [proposition, nom masculin]