English (Optical Glass)
gradient density mirrored lens
OBS: Sunglasses (...) in which a thin coating of nickel alloy is applied to the top and bottom of a standard sunglass lens.
French (Verres d'optique)
lentille varigrée à densité miroir
OBS: Renseignement fourni par un opticien.