English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
minority-carrier metal-insulator-semiconductor solar cell [correct]; minMIS solar cell [correct]; minority carrier MIS solar cell [correct]
CONT: Grating minority-carrier Metal-Insulator-Semiconductor (minMIS) solar cells have been fabricated on a range of Czochvalski (CZ) and float-zone (FZ) substrates. The most efficient cells result when the semiconductor surface between the grating lines is inverted.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
cellule solaire MinMIS [nom féminin]