English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
misalignment of the crown and the pavilion; crown and pavilion misalignment [proposition]
DEF: A symmetry defect in a brilliant round cut.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
désalignement de la couronne et de la culasse [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Défaut de symétrie pour les brillants ronds.