English (Government Accounting)
miscellaneous expenditures [correct]
CONT: Transfer Payments are all covered by standard object 10. In the revised system, Transfer Payments have been split into four sub-categories (20 to 23), each sub-category representing payments to a particular sector of the economy or to related sectors. The other two standard objects are included under Other Expenditures, those being: ... Other subsidies and payments (standard object 12) - this has been split onto two sub-categories (25 and 32) to separate Transfers to Crown Corporations from Miscellaneous expenditures, ...
French (Comptabilité publique)
dépenses diverses [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: L'article courant 10 englobe tous les paiements de transfert. À la suite de la révision du système, les paiements de transfert ont été divisés en quatre sous-catégories (de 20 à 23), chacune représentant des paiements à un secteur particulier de l'économie ou à des secteurs connexes. Les deux derniers articles courants concernent les autres dépenses, c'est-à-dire : [...] les autres subventions et paiements (article courant 12 - les deux sous-catégories 25 et 32 ont été créées pour distinguer les transferts aux sociétés d'État des dépenses diverses); [...]