English (Job Descriptions; Mining Operations)
counterman [correct]
OBS: primary function : to issue, bin and store supplies(in the birch tree and main warehouse area of the surface and miscellaneous department).
OBS: Job description from "Denison Mines Limited" and "Noranda Mines".
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Exploitation minière)
préposé au comptoir [proposition]