English (General Vocabulary)
be always looking for a fight; always be looking for a fight; delight in mischief; be always asking for trouble; be always ready for a quarrel
French (Vocabulaire général)
ne rêver que plaies et bosses; ne rêver que de plaies et bosses; ne demander que plaies et bosses; ne chercher que plaies et bosses