English (Oil Production)
enriching agent [correct]
CONT: ... if the enriching agent is propane, the enriched slug must contain at least 42 mol% of propane in order to maintain miscibility.
French (Production pétrolière)
agent d'enrichissement [proposition, nom masculin]; agent enrichisseur [proposition, nom masculin]