English (Oil Production)
enriched slug [correct]; enriched gas slug [correct]; enriched gas buffer slug [correct]; buffer-slug enriched gas [correct]
CONT: ... the enriched slug must contain at least 42 mol% of propane in order to maintain miscibility.
French (Production pétrolière)
bouchon tampon de gaz enrichi [proposition, nom masculin]; bouchon de gaz enrichi [proposition, nom masculin]